?

Log in

 
 
14 July 2010 @ 05:38 am
•supported pairings/couples•  

key into finding any interests with me...
...is by knowing what pairings i support in many fandoms.

OH.
small key.
if the pairing is bold, it's my all-time favorite pairing[s] in that specific series.
if the pairing is italic, it's well-liked. normally i use this for love triangles.
if the pairing has a {!blahblah} next to it, it pretty much speaks for itself.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

.Apollo Justice.
klavierxema , apolloxema{!onesided} , daryanxema.
favorite love-triangle : klavierxemaxdaryan , valantxthalassaxzak.

.Avatar: The last Airbender.
zukoxkatara , jetxkatara , aangxtoph , sokkaxtoph , sokkaxsuki.
favorite love-triangle : zukoxkataraxjet.

.Axis Powers: Hetalia.
prussiaxhungary for starters, lazy so more'll be soon!

.Blassreiter.
hermannxamanda , joesphxamanda.
favorite love triangle : hermannxamandaxjoesph.

.Bleach.
renjixrukia , ichigoxrukia , hitsugayaxmomo , uyruxorihime , nobaxlirin , konxlirin.

.Bobobo-bo bo-bobo.
gaserxbeauty.

.Cardcaptor Sakura.
syaoranxsakura , eriolxsakura , eriolxtomoyo.
favorite love-triangle : syaoranxsakuraxeriol.

.Code Geass.
suzakuxeuphemia , lelouchxeuphemia , lelouchxc.c , maoxc.c , lixtianzi , ginoxanya , ginoxkallen{!onesided}.
favorite love-triangle : suzakuxeuphemiaxlelouch.

.Code Lyoko.
ulricxyumi , willaimxyumi , oddxyumi , oddxaelita.

.D.N Angel.
darkxriku , daisukexriku.

.Danny Phantom.
dannyxsam.

.Final Fantasy.
III - ingusxrefia , lunethxrefia , dechtxrefia.
VII - cloudxtifa , zackxaerith , zackxtifa , renoxtifa , vincentxtifa , vincentxyuffie.
X/-2 - gippalxrikku , tidusxrikku , auronxrikku. -bigfan of all three of them.-

.Fire Emblem.
FE7 - eliwoodxlyn , hectorxlyn.
FE9&10 - naesalaxleanne , ziharkxilyana , harrxjill , ranulfxlyre , ranulfxlethe , lyrexkyza , tibranxleanne , sothexmicaiah , ikexmia , kieranxmarcia , makalovxastrid , geofferyxelincia , bastianxlucia , janaffxlucia , aranxlaura , sephiranxsanaki , tormodxsanaki , shinonxmia.

.Fruits Basket.
kyouxtohru, yukixtohru , hatsuxtohru , hatorixtohru.
favorite love-triangle : kyouxtohruxyuki.

.Fullmetal Alchemist.
edxwinry , alxwinry.

.Fullmetal Panic.
sosukexkaname.

.Harry Potter.
dracoxhermione.

.Harvest Moon.
DSCUTE - skyexclaire , rockxclaire.
IOH - vaultsxchelsea , markxchelsea , dannyxchelsea , sheaxchelsea.
MFOMT - grayxclaire , kaixclaire.
MM - jamiextina , kurtxtinaxjoe , bluextina.
TOT - lukexakari , chihayaxakari , gilxakari.
AP - wizardxakari , harvestkingxakari , wizardxhikari.

.Inuyasha.
kogaxkagome , kogaxsango , mirokuxsango , inuyashaxkagome , inuyashaxsango.

.Kaze no Stigma.
kazumaxayano.

.Kids next door.
wallabeexkuki , nigelxabigall , thekidxkuki.

.Kingdom Hearts.
rikuxnamine , roxasxnamine , soraxnamine , axelxlarxene , marluxiaxnamine{!angst}.

.La Corda D'Oro.
kazukixkahoko , lenxkahoko , aoixkahoko , keiichixkahoko(!friendship) , roytaroxkahoko ,azumaxkahoko{!angst} , kiriyaxkahoko.
-i guess i like most pairings with kahoko in them... XD-

.Left 4 Dead.
francisxzoey.

.Legend of Zelda.
linkxzelda , komalixmedli , linkxilia{!onesided} , ganondorfxnabooru , shadxzelda , shadxashei , zantxmidna.

.Life with Derek.
derekxcasey , noelxcasey.


.Metroid Prime.
rundasxsamus.

.Naruto.
sasukexsakura , gaaraxsakura , narutoxsakura , itachixsakura , kakashixsakura , sasorixsakura , shikamaruxsakura , nejixsakura , kibaxsakura , saixsakura.
i support all of those pairings equally.
shikamaruxino , shikarmaruxtemari , kibaxhinata.
favorite love-triangle : sasukexsakuraxnaruto , sasukexsakuraxitachi , inoxshikamaruxtemari.

.One Piece.

sanjixnami , zoroxnami.

.Persona 3.
akihikoxmitsuru , minatoxmitsuru , minatoxyukari , junpeixyukari.

.Persona 4.
yosukexrise , kanjixrise , kanjixnaoto.

.Phoenix Wright.
godotxmia , edgeworthxfranziska.

.Pokemon.
{ alright... this'll be confusing. i'll narrow it down.
and it'll be mixtures of japanese&english names. you'll see what i mean. }
ANIME -
garyxmisty , trucyxmisty , ashxmay{!teacheryway} , drewxmay , garyxmay , kengoxhikari , shinjixhikari , jackiexmay -coughcough.- , jackiexhinata.
MANGA -
greenxblue , redxblue , redxyellow , rubyxsapphire , goldxcrystal , silverxcrystal , hokagexkagari , silverxblue.
GAMES -
stevenxmay , wallacexmay , stevenxwallace , brendanxmay , wallyxmay , koukixhikari , junxhikari , denjixsuzuna , saturnxmars , kazukixhinata , spenserxhinata , nejikixcattleya , kokuranxcattleya , palmerxdahlia , kokuranxdahlia.
i probably missed tons... since i support a lot of pairings in this fandom. so its not fully completed!

.RomeoxJuliet.
tybaltxhermione{!crack} , romeoxjuliet , romeoxhermione{!angst}.

.Rosario+Vampire.
tsukunexmoka , tsukunexvampy!moka , gineixkurumu.

.Shugo Chara.
kukaixutau , ikutoxutau , tadasexutau , tadasexamu , ikutoxamu{!onesided}.
favorite love-triangle : kukaixutauxtadase.

.Soul Calibur.
siegfriedxcassandra , raphaelxcassandra , kilikxxinghua , maxixxinghua , yun-seongxtalim.

.Special A.
keixhikari , tadashixhikari , tadashixakira , yahiroxakira , yahiroxhikari , junxsakura , yahiroxsakura , yahiroxmegumi.

.Starfox.
foxxkrystal , wolfxkrystal , pantherxkrystal.

.Star wars: Knights of the Old Republic.
KOTOR1; carthxLSF!revan , canderousxD/LSF!revan , malakxLSF!revan , canderousxbastilla , LSM!revanxbastilla.
KOTOR2; attonxLSF!exile , kavarxLSF!exile , sionxLSF!exile{!angst} , micalxLSF!exile.{!onesided}
favorite love triangle : attonxLSF!exilexmical.

.Storm Hawks.
aerrowxpiper , finnxpiper , darkacexpiper , darkacexmastercyclonis.

.Super smash bros.
snakexsamus , marthxsamus , ikexsamus , royxsamus , linkxsamus , linkxzelda , ikexpeach , ikexzelda , marthxzelda.

.Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World.
ratatosk!emilxmarta , emilxmarta , decusxalice , zelosxsheena , lloydxsheena , lloydxcolette , richterxaqua , zelosxcolette , genisxpresea , kratosxsheena , richterxmarta.
favorite love-triangle : zelosxsheenaxlloyd.

.Tales of the Abyss.
lukextear , guyxtear , aschxnatalia , syncxarietta , guyxluke.

.Teen Titans.
robinxstarfire , beastboyxraven , cyborgxstarfire , speedyxstarfire red-Xxstarfire , kidflashxjinx.

.Tokyo Mew Mew.
kisshuxichigo , ryouxichigo.

.Tomb Raider.
kurtisxlaura , ailsterxlaura.

.Tower of Druaga.
jilxfatina , neebaxfatina , kallyxfatina , meltxahmey.

.Trinity Blood.
ionxesther.

.Xiaolin Showdown.
raixkim , chasexkim , jackxkim.

.Yu-gi-oh!.
joeyxmai , dukexserenity , yami!yugixtea.{!angst} , yugixrebecca.

.Yu-gi-oh! GX.
johanxrei , judaixrei , junxrei , junxasuka , ryoxasuka , johanxjudai.

.Yu-gi-oh! 5D.
jackxcarly , kiryuxcarly , divinexaki{!angst} , yuseixaki , jackxaki , ushioxmikage.

{ tons 'o more, but i think that'll do nicely for a bit. :] }
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
Bellaqueequeg34 on December 28th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
I love it!
hEY DO YU HAVE ANY INUYASHA ON HERE! if not you should put one up!
 h a r u k idearharuki on January 1st, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
Re: I love it!
Yes, I do. xD It's extremely outdated though since I'm not into Inuyasha as much anymore.
Bellaqueequeg34 on January 3rd, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
Re: I love it!
Oh really! I love It! they have the new season they are finishing it and its great! I am not into as much as use to be when it first came out but I do like watching it from time to time! did send you a friend request? I forgot if i did or not. If not would you acept my friend request?
marureenu: Saki Konishimarureenu on August 1st, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
*O*
OMG~<333
I only coincidentally visited this entry of yours, and...and!
We have SO many pairings in common, it makes me happy :'D

First of Daryan x Ema. You're amazing <3 I love this pairing. Even if it's...a crack pairing, they work so well together ;_;
I have nothing against KlaEma though~: D

Then there's Jet x Katara and the awesome threesome that is JetxKataraxZuko~ *O* both Katara pairings are just love!

Prussia x Hungary is definitely my most favourite pairing from Hetalia, the dynamic between them is so cute! ;w;

Even your favourite Bleach pairing is my favourite. RenRuki FTW! But I also like IchiRuki, HitsuHina and UryuHime *O*

Refia pairings all the way! I love her with all the guys, but my favourites are definitely Ingus and Desch with her.
and yay for all the three Rikku pairings!

in FE you support a lot of pairings I loved in the past but happen to be neutral with now. Anyway, I still support LynxHector A LOT *__* and Tormod x Sanaki is so much love as well. Their conversation in PoR won me over~~xDD
I also like Zihark x Ilyana and Janaff x Lucia C:

Komali x Medli <3333 Gawd, Komali is so cute arround her it's totally adorable. D'aww, the flower D:

I see you enjoy Sakura pairings, I do too :D yay~~Especially Sasori x Sakura, Sai x Sakura, Kiba x Sakura and Naruto x Sakura :'D oh Sakura, you're such a shipping bycicle.
ShikaIno, KibaHina. :>

Then there's Persona. Shin Megami Tensei, my obsession.
OMG. I found someone who likes Junpei x Yukari~~<33333333 There should be more JunYuka fans! D:
and AkiMitsu too *O*
but the P4 pairings make me as happy. KanRise is one of my most fav. Shin Megami Tensei pairings EVER. and Yosuke x Rise is pretty awesome as well~<3


There's more, but I don't want to bug you any longer xDD;
I'm sad you have no deviantArt ;w;
 h a r u k i: [prussiaxhungary] → sweetestinnocence.dearharuki on August 1st, 2010 05:36 am (UTC)
Re: *O*
O.M.G.

WE CAN BECOME LIKE BFFZ OR SOMETHING, ILY FOR THOSE PAIRINGS.

/FINALLY/ SOMEONE ELSE WHO LIKES JUNPEI/YUKARI. Excuse me for the caps lock, but I barely see any supporters of that and it makes me sadface. XD
I'm also happy that someone else loves Kanji/Rise, though! ;w; I mean, Kanji IS adorable with Naoto, BUT KANJI/RISE FTWWW. <333


BUT WHAT GOT ME MOST OF ALL.
A Daryan/Ema supporter?! REALLY?! I'M NOT ALONE IN THIS WORLD?! 8'D I mean, when I saw those two interacting in the game I instantly fell in love with the possibilities they had at a relationship. Too bad Daryan turned out to be a total criminal, but I would of shipped them so hard if Capcom tugged at the possibility a bit. ;w; It's still one of my most favorite crack pairings of all time though, LOL.

And yes I do like Sakura pairings! XD Sakura is pretty much good with just about anybody, which is sad lmao. I personally prefer ShikaIno over ShikaTem, but I do support both. C:!

For Hetalia pairings, I like so much more that I didn't include in the list since it's so outdated, lmao. I also like Austria/Hungary, Turkey/Hungary, America/Belarus, etcetcetc. I pretty much support all of the het. pairings. I like U.S/U.K and stuffs, but I like fluffy Yaoi over romance-y Yaoi... if that even makes sense. X'D

Omg, you have so much in your comment I could reply to, but I feel like I typed too much already, LMAO. I do have a deviantart account, but it's... dead. XD I only use it to see some entries and junk. Not used for much else. x'D;

BUT THERE'S ALWAYS OTHER METHODS OF COMMUNICATION. Y/Y? I really do look forward to talking to you though! XD Not everyday you see someone with a lot of similar pairing likes!
marureenumarureenu on August 1st, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
Re: *O*
WE TOTALLY BE BFFS.
JUST LOOK AT THE PAIRINGS *O*
I should do such a journal entry as well!

Yes! I mean...I do love Junpei/Chidori too, but...D: for the future Junpei/Yukari would make more sense, and I like them together so much~*_*
I find it so cute when Junpei blushed when he saw Yukari in the Kimono~: D
okay, he did blush when he saw the other girls too, but he was pretty speakless with Yuka-tan <x3 FFFFFFFFFF yeah Daryan/Ema FTW! On dA I saw a few more Daryan/Ema supporters. <33 Love this one~http://fav.me/d1v63ae <333 I would find these two so GAH good together, I don't know. And even if it's total crack, I can't stop loving it~I ship them so hard now. oh, and and and! I actually find the Daryan goes to jail thingie would make their relationship even more interesting. : D now I wanna do a fanart for these two 8D I'm not even into Naruto anymore, but I can't abandon the shippings xP I prefer ShikaIno too, but ShikaTema is okay as well C: In Hetalia, other pairings I like are Austria/Hungary, Russia/Belarus, UK/Seychelles, Taiwan/Korea, Liech/Switz and surely a lot more I forgot! D: I think I know what you mean with "fluffy yaoi" and "romance-y Yaoi" xD I'm the same! I like the fluff between guys, it's adorable~~<33 (I do love Kenji/Minato LOL) but all in all I prefer Hetero pairings. I don't know why, appeals to me more Cx Aw, that's sad D: but it's okay, we can communicate here! :'D and maybe you have msn/skype? *3* I know! It's hard to find those people nowadays! xD I was really surprised when I read your entry~
marureenumarureenu on August 1st, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Re: *O*
Okay, somehthing happened to my text. <.<
 h a r u k idearharuki on August 3rd, 2010 04:55 am (UTC)
Re: *O*
YOU SHOULD! 8D There must be other pairings we also support in common! X'D

Agreed! <3 If things don't work out with the red-head, there's always the orange-head for Junpei amirite?! ;D

BUT OMFG. I LOVE THE COMIC. I can oddly imagine Daryan acting like that among girls, Ema in particular since she's so stubborn. XD But omg, just imagine she visits him while he's in jail! At first as detective work, to know more about his smuggling opperation, but soon enough she crushes on him since she fell for his rogue charms? 8D -shot'd-

I'm not into Naruto whatsoever anymore myself, LMAO. I still ship pairings from it and reading fanfic of it also helps! ;w;

AND OMG. A TAIWAN/KOREA SUPPORTER?! 8'O I like those guys as well! There's so much cute fanart of Taiwan pairings, seriously. ;3; My favorite is HK/Taiwan, but I really do love the majority of the pairings. X'D

I prefer Hetero pairings myself by a landslide, so no worries there! Cx

And oh, I have MSN! XD It's rikkuflash@yahoo.com ~
marureenumarureenu on August 3rd, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC)
Re: *O*
I bet there are more! Your taste seems to be VEEEERY similar to mine <33 which is good. *3*

You are totally right ;DDD besides, there's just something between Junpei and Yukari. This...love-hate relationship from Yukari's side. ;DD And I think Junpei does care for her 8D
Well, Minato and Chidori will definitely always mean much to both of them, but they eventually have to get on with their life(they're just teenagers) and I'd like to think they find new love~ C: *within each other 8D*

I DO TOOOOO *___* One of my dA friends drew it some time ago without me even knowing it was there in her gallery! *_* I love it so much! <333
Daryan/Ema FTWWW! My love for them gets bigger and bigger >///< Yeah, I can imagine him like that too...Daryan teasing Ema is adorable and sexy. >8D
and I totally like your version of "Ema visits Jail" HRHR. I find it interesting to imagine how such a relationship would be >8D
Such a good pairing they are~ *w*

I stopped being into Naruto in March of 2008 xDD
But yes, the fanficiton helps. The fanart helps. XD oh, and imagination of course! we shippers need a LOT of it! LMAO


Yeaah, Taiwan is really adorbs >x3 I also like her with Hong Kong :'D I didn't checked for Hetalia fanarts for a long time D: I bet now there's fanart for almost every pairing :'D


alright, that's nice! C: there aren't many people who do nowadays xDDDD

I'll add you on msn! *3*





 h a r u k idearharuki on August 4th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
Re: *O*
AGREED. Similar tastes in pairings ftw! *3*

And yes! They're still young. Sooner or later something bad'll happen, they break up with Minato and Chidori, and find comfort with each other! C;

IT'S A VERY EPIC COMIC. I APPROVE OF IT. (Y) I wonder if there's any recent fanfics of Daryan/Ema... sooo going to check after this is done. >w> -nodnod-
I find it interesting too! X'D I mean, even if it IS a crack pairing, going through loop-holes can make it possible! ...By like 1% BUT A GIRL CAN HOPE. D;

LMAOYESS. Imagination = big-ass key in Naruto. I love how creative people can get with totally crack pairings like NejixSakura for instance. X'D

I didn't check with Hetalia fanarts for a long time myself until today. D: I normally look at Hungary-related ones, and there were a few good ones! I need to scan all around Pixiv for more fanart, lulz.

There aren't! It's all about the Yaoi. PFFFFTT. D
 h a r u k idearharuki on August 4th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Re: *O*
AND OMG MY COMMENT GOT CUT OFF. D8

What did I type after that LMAO.

"D<" for sure... XD

Then something about getting the MSN friend invite. 8'D -TERRIBLEMEMORYLULZ-
marureenumarureenu on August 11th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
Re: *O*
I FINALLY have to get arround doing this shipping list DDx
I really want to! *_*

THAT, and Minato/Chidori die. There's no way they can truly be together with them, and imagine young teenager like them being single all their long life? D:
besides, Junpei definitely has a thing for Yukari. C: I like to imagine what it would be like if it develops into a serious crush :'D

FFFFFFF yes it iiiiiiiiiiiiiis! *_____________* Daryan x Ema FTW >///< and there ARE fanfics now too! 8'DD
Did you read some?
the pairing is a pretty forbidden one too. I can only say I LOVE forbidden pairings >w> You really don't want to know some of the things I ship, I'm pretty sure of it.


OH HELL YES. xDD The crack pairings in Naruto are spreading, seriously :'DDD FFFF I love a lot, canon, fanon and totally crack 8'D
my favourite crack pairing for Sakura has to be KibaSaku. <3


Pixiv is so full of goodness. Also Persona goodness <33 I check there a lot *O*
But I never looked for Hetalia fanarts on pixiv. Need to do it noooooooooooooooow.
And make the shipping list.
And I want to chat with you on msn.
And I want to draw you something with Daryan/Ema.

<33
 h a r u k idearharuki on August 12th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
Re: *O*
YOU MUSTTTT! 8D AND AND THEN I'LL COMMENT ON IT. ;3;

That's so true. D: Minato does die rather epically, though, that's for sure. ;3;
Aaaaw, a serious crush?! :'D I can really imagine that with Junpei, and over time that crush evolves into LUUURVE ;D ehe~

YES I DID. 8D My favorite one is "Insatiable"... even if it is kinda perverted.. >> << & LOL, forbidden pairings... like Adult/Child pairings? O:

SAME HERE. 8'D And KibaSakuuuu! <3 I love some stories of theirs! But the majority of the fanfics I read of them Kiba is a pervert. D; LOL. Even if he /is/ a slight pervert... >>; And Sakura IS pretty.. 8D

PERSONA GOODNESS! 8'D I recently looked at P3P fanart at Pixiv just yesterday. THEY'RE SO BEAUTIFUL. ;3;
You should look at the Hetalia fanarts though! There's a LOT of them, seriously. xD

And I want to chat with you on MSN, too!~ ;3; I added you on Meebo, so I'm not sure if I see you on my contacts list when I'm on a actual MSN. D8
And FDG;DFGJMD;; <3333 I'd be squealing like a fangirl if you did that! 8'D I'd draw you one too, but I have NO drawing skills whatsoever. ;w; It makes me sadface. D8
(Anonymous) on February 21st, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
งานออนไลน์ รายได้เสริม ที่ทำทุกอย่
[url=http://www.game.jabpid.com/] :D [/url] งานออนไลน์ รายได้เสริม ที่ทำทุกอย่าง ผ่านเน็ต ทำที่บ้านผ่านหน้าคอมเรา ไม่ว่าเราจะอยู่จังหวัดก็ทำได้ คลิกดูได้เลย
http://www.club-asteria-za.co.cc
สถานที่เที่ยว-ค้นหาข้อมูลท่องเที่ยวทั่วไทย เที่ยวเมืองไทย ไม่ไปไม่รู้
http://www.tour.jabpid.com

VT13L1QV5D8UAQ1

[url=http://www.parttime.jabpid.com/] :)[/url] [url=http://www.music.jabpid.com/] :)[/url] [url=http://www.business.jabpid.com/] :)[/url] [url=http://www.variety.jabpid.com/] :)[/url] [url=http://www.board.jabpid.com/] :)[/url]
ibmirooo0789ibmirooo0789 on July 24th, 2012 01:23 am (UTC)
Re: